{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Áine (IE)

AKA: Áine Cahill

About Áine (IE)

Áine Cahill is an Irish singer-songwriter.
Born in Cavan on August 16, 1994, she was inspired by artists such as Lady Gaga, Lana Del Rey and Marina and the Diamonds to create her own music at the age of 16. After releasing a string of singles including “Black Dahlia” and “The 27 Club”, she played at Glastonbury and Electric Picnic in summer 2016, attracting online buzz and acclaim. 2017 saw the release of two further singles: “Plastic” and “Blood Diamonds” featuring Courage. Towards the end of the year, she signed a deal with East West Records–a division of Warner Music UK–and released her first major label single, “Beauty Is a Lie”, the following July, with “Water into Wine” following in October.
In February 2019, she adopted the mononym Áine as her stage name, and released the single “Blue Valentine.”

jessafish | Gintama Movie : Kanketsu-hen – Yorozuya yo Eien Nare BD Subtitle Indonesia | Huck: Adventures of Huckleberry Finn