{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Baby Bash

AKA: Baby Beesh

About Baby Bash

Ronald Ray Bryant, (born October 18, 1975) better known by his stage name Baby Bash (formerly Baby Beesh) is a Mexican-American rapper and singer. From 1995–98, he performed under the stage name Baby Beesh, as part of Dope House Records, after which he changed the last part of the name to “Bash.” His first album “Savage Dreams”, was followed by On Tha Cool; and Tha Smokin' Nephew, which included the singles “Suga Suga” and “Shorty DooWop”. In 2005, Super Saucy was released, its lead single being “Baby, I’m Back”, a collaboration with singer Akon. Cyclone followed in 2007, with its title single featuring T-Pain and its follow-up, “What Is It” featuring Sean Kingston, landing on the Billboard charts as well.

Bokura ga Ita | Nieuw aangeboden | 06 ene 2019