{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

BEXEY 353

AKA: George Mejer, Myth Killa, and Zehtroid Vzn
@bexey

About BEXEY

George Mejer (born August 3, 1996), better known as BEXEY, is a British rapper from Romford, East London. He was previously known as Zehtroid. A number of his music videos have been featured on the YouTube channel デーモンAstari. He was a frequent collaborator with Lil Peep​ until Peep’s death in November 2017.

In a interview with Underground Underdogs. he explains to them why he changed his name

So, it was like, Zethroid, then VZN standing for Vision. Really man, I hated those times: I was living in the middle of nowhere and it was like I full on lost my mind. That name just came to me, yeah that was a really fucked up part of my life, so I felt like I needed to change.

When asked about his current name on Twitter Bexey said this.
http://twitter.com/bexeyswan/status/944385802527797250?lang=en

O Último Sharknado: Já Estava na Hora Assistir O Último Sharknado: Já Estava na Hora 720p Dublado/Legendado Online Fin parece ser o único sobrevivente do mais terrível “sharknado” dos últimos tempos. Em uma tentativa de salvar a humanidade, ele volta ao passado para tentar impedir o acontecimento do primeiro evento. Ver filme O Último Sharknado: Já Estava na Hora Dublado/Legendado Ver Filme The Last Sharknado: It's About Time Dublado/Legendado (2018) Assistir ... | Entretenimento | Nói quạt sưởi giá rẻ không an toàn lại tốn điện đúng hay sai ?