{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Clairo 758

AKA: Claire Cottrill and DJ Baby Benz
@officialclairo

About Clairo

Claire Cottrill (born August 18, 1998), better known by her stage name Clairo, is an American singer-songwriter from Atlanta, Georgia. She was born in Atlanta, GE and she grew up also in Seattle, WA and Carlisle, MA.

Her first EP, titled Do U Wanna Fall In Love?, was released in December of 2014.

However, her most notable song was “Pretty Girl”, which was released in 2017, and it had garnered over 23M views on YouTube. She was then signed on Fader Label in 2018.

Documentaires | einsteinbd | Gunslinger Girl (1)