Coop and Cami Ask the World on TVmaze | Coop and Cami Ask the World S01E01 WEB x264-TBS [eztv] | Coop and Cami Ask the World S01E01 720p WEB x264-TBS [eztv]
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Gromee

AKA: Andrzej Gromala

About Gromee

Gromee, actually Andrzej Gromala (born December 14, 1978 in Kraków) is a Polish DJ, music producer, remixer, songwriter and painter, mainly creating club music.
He fits in many music genres, not only club music. He loves the sound of live instruments, he is keen on experimenting with music and he collaborates with many outstanding musicians and multiinstrumentalists. His live sets always mean the best sellection of music and sounds which totally absorb the listener.
As a producer, he collaborates with the world’s biggest studios. His solo project has already
included e.g. Andreas Moe, known for being part of Tiesto’s or Hardwell’s tracks. One of his recent successes was ‘Live Forever’, with the vocal contribution of a Swedish multi-instrumentalist Wrethov. The track became the big hit in Polish radio stations, as well as in many other countries and the music video was shown on the biggest music TV channels in Poland.
His recent track ‘Follow You’, with the vocal of WurlD, an American singer collaborating e.g. with Timbaland, is a mysterious, astonishing and hypnotizing piece of work. A combination of electronic sounds and live instruments is a bow to the eighties, but at the same time spiced with the best of present times.