{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Ian Hunter

AKA: Ian Patterson, Ian H. Patterson, and Ian Hunter Patterson

About Ian Hunter

Ian Hunter Patterson, stage name Ian Hunter, born June 3, 1939, is an English singer and songwriter, best known as the lead singer and primary songwriter for 1970s glam rock band Mott The Hoople and, following the band’s initial demise in 1974, as a much vaunted solo singer/songwriter in his own right.

As for his signature dark glasses look, he has explained that is due to his having “extremely weak eyes and … I am almost albino.”.

Managerial Economics - 1720 Words | Small Business Sucess - 1165 Words | Duff: Hast du keine, bist du Eine