{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Jamie Foxx

AKA: Jaime Foxx

About Jamie Foxx

Eric Marlon Bishop (born December 13, 1967), known professionally by his stage name Jamie Foxx, is an American actor, singer, songwriter and comedian.

Although his acting career overthrew his musical career, it was still loaded with a ton of hit singles, most popular of which being “Just Like Me” featuring T.I., “Blame It” featuring T-Pain, “She Got Her Own” featuring Ne-Yo & Fabolous, and “Fall For Your Type” featuring Drake. He also made an iconic appearance on Kanye West’s single, “Gold Digger” in 2005.

Essay on Capital Punishment | Fishing Lures | Kevin Carscallen