{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Justice

AKA: Justice (France)

About Justice

Justice (stylised as Jus†ice) is a French Grammy-award winning electronic music duo consisting of Gaspard Augé (born 21 May 1979 in Besançon, Franche-Comté) and Xavier de Rosnay (born 2 July 1982 in Ozoir-la-Ferrière, Ile de France). The duo is the most successful group on Ed Banger Records and is managed by the label’s head, Pedro Winter. Justice is known for incorporating a strong rock and indie influence into its music and image.

The band’s debut album was released in June 2007 to critical acclaim. The album was later nominated for a Grammy Award for Best Electronic/Dance Album. The band’s debut is now widely regarded as one of the best and most influential electronic records of all time, landing a spot at 24th greatest EDM Album by Rolling Stone.

The band’s remix of the MGMT song “Electric Feel” won the Grammy Award for Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical in 2009.

In September 2009, it was announced that Justice would be moving to WMG/Atlantic’s newly relaunched Elektra Records label. The band reportedly started to work on their follow-up in mid-2010. The band released its sophomore project, Audio, Video, Disco in October 2011, to later release their second live album Access All Arenas in May 2013, a sonic reboot of older material, and live mixes of the newly released Audio, Video, Disco.

Their third studio album Woman was released in November 2016, taking more inspiration in sonics from funk, and disco than ever.

Maken-ki! | American Woman (2018 - ongoing) RATING 6.1 / 10 QUALITY | Colección de Minerales en bruto de 50 piezas en cartón grande