{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Katy B

AKA: Kathleen Brien

About Katy B

Katy B is an English singer and songwriter, born in London in 1989. She has three solo albums and a UK #1 hit, Turn the Music Lounder (Rumble). Her work is mainly around electronic music, with particular emphasis on UK garage, house, drum&bass, dubstep and R&B.

She dropped her debut album On a Mission in 2011, which got her a nomination for the Mercury Prize. Her first #1 album arrived 3 years later with he second long-play – Little Red was released in 2014 and was a natural continuation of her previous records, with heavy notes of electronic dance music. In 2016, she released Honey, a more R&B-focused record. She has collaborated with a long list of artists, including Ms. Dynamite, Craig David, Kaytranada, Diplo, Skream and many more.

She was in the same class as James Blake at Goldsmiths College.

Cạm Bẫy Thương Trường | Infection - Raw Chap 120 | Comments (0)