{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Kierra Sheard

AKA: Kiki Sheard and Kierra kiki sheard

About Kierra Sheard

Kierra Valencia Sheard, born June 20, 1987 and nicknamed “Kiki” is a gospel singer as well as daughter of Karen Clark Sheard of the seminal Grammy-winning gospel singing group The Clark Sisters. Kierra was introduced to recording as a featured artist at age 9, trading vocals with her mother on a duet “The Will of God.”

Sheard signed with EMI Gospel and released her debut album I Owe You in 2004, featuring the Darkchild-produced hit “You Don’t Know.” She also garnered some unexpected crossover success when the song “Let Go” became a smash in Japan.

Her next album This Is Me got a grand rollout from her record company with singles like “You’re The Only One” and “Yes” serviced to mainstream R&B radio.

Sheard released one more proper album with EMI, 2008’s Bold Right Life before joining her family’s independent label Karew Records and releasing 2011’s Free and 2014’s Graceland.

Top Updated Games | American Pie 2 | Durarara!!x2 Ten English Subbed