{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Lil Wop

AKA: Lil Wopster, Lil Wop 17, and The Wopster

About Lil Wop

Rapper Lil Wop was born in Chicago in 1993. By his late teens he had begun uploading his original tracks online, and around 2016 he moved to Atlanta at the suggestion of his little brother, who had been living there for a while. His dark, almost demonic style was also heavily influenced by the relentless, threatening style of Gucci Mane. Lil Wop’s sounds eventually caught the ear of Gucci himself, who signed Lil Wop to his 1017 Eskimo label in 2017. That year was a busy one for the young rapper, who released a seemingly nonstop string of mixtapes, including Wake-N-Bake and a trio of mixtapes in his Wopavelli series.

Hội Pháp Sư (Phần Cuối) | The Adventures of Spot | louisvuitton