{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Lucy Dacus

AKA: Lucy E. Dacus and Lucy Elizabeth Dacus

About Lucy Dacus

Lucy Dacus (born 1995) is an American singer-songwriter based in Richmond, Virginia, whose solo tunes have evolved into twangy indie rock slow-burners with help from the rest of her talented quintet. She began writing mostly for herself, but met up with like-minded players in Richmond, Virginia who helped flesh out and grow her skeletal demos. Dacus is a soft-spoken, in-the-moment kind of player whose lyrics are open-ended but biographical. She possesses an acute observational focus, one that gifts her with the ability to tell stories that resonate with thoughtful universal truth.

Wallpaper Setter v1.6.7 APK modded apk | Victoria | Chromatography method that measures everything