{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Luke Bryan

AKA: Thomas L. Bryan and Thomas Luther Bryan

About Luke Bryan

Thomas Luther “Luke” Bryan was born July 17, 1976 in Leesburg, Georgia, to Tommy and LeClaire Watkins Bryan. His parents also raised him in Leesburg. At age 14, his parents bought him his first guitar, and after learning to play it, he joined various local bands and began to play in local clubs. After graduating Lee County High School, Bryan planned to move to Nashville, Tennessee; however, this move was delayed, due to the death of his brother, Chris, in a car accident, on the same day he planned to leave. Luke attended Georgia Southern University, and is a member of the Eta Zeta chapter of the Sigma Chi Fraternity. After graduation Luke went to work for his dad, despite everyone encouraging him to move to Tennessee. His dad encouraged him to relocate and he arrived in Nashville in 2001, signing a record deal only two months later. The 6'01/2" singer-songwriter married Caroline Boyer on December 8, 2006. The couple have two sons. Thomas “Bo” Boyer Bryan was born March 18, 2008 and Tatum “Tate” Christopher Bryan was born August 11, 2010. Luke’s nephew Tilden “Til” Cheshire also lives with the Bryan’s, after his mother (Luke’s older sister, Kelly) died in 2007 and his father died in 2014. Among the songs Luke is known for are “Drunk on You” and “Someone Else Calling You Baby”.

Awards/Honors:
Country Music Association Awards:
2015 Entertainer of the Year

Charming: Hoàng Tử Đào Hoa Charming | Krishnadasi | Bonobono