{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Marika Hackman

AKA: Marika L. Hackman and Marika Louise Hackman

About Marika Hackman

Marika Hackman is an English singer-songwriter, born in Hampshire in 1992. She is the sister of English electronic producer Hackman.

Marika Hackman’s music is predominantly led by her acoustic guitar, which she began to learn by herself at the age of twelve. Her lyrics are dark and often focus on twisted, anatomical imagery to convey feelings of love. Her vocal delivery is restrained and often very quiet, which serves to intensity the alluring discomfort of her material.

Hackman works mainly with English producer Charlie Andrew, known for his work with English Alternative Rock band alt-j. Hackman is credited as a guest vocalist on the band’s song “Warm Foothills”, from their 2014 album This Is All Yours.

Hackman announced her debut album, We Slept At Last, in autumn 2014. The album was released on February 16th 2015, and features twelve completely new songs preceded by lead single Drown. The album follows That Iron Taste, a self-styled “mini LP” released in 2013, and two EPs released over 2013/14.

蚁人2:黄蜂女现身.2018.HDTC.1080P.X264.AAC.CHS.mp4 | Chapter 52 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement (14)