{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Pogo

AKA: Christopher Nicholas Bertke, Fagottron, and Nick Bertke

About Pogo

Christopher Nicholas Bertke (born July 26 1988), better known by his stage name Pogo, is an Australian electronic music artist. He is the most prominent modern example of an artist using “plunderphonics”.

His work consists of recording small sounds, quotes, and melodies from film or television and sequencing the sounds to form a new piece of music. His first mashup titled “Alice” which was uploaded on July 18, 2007, became a breakout hit in a couple of days and allowed him to become well known on YouTube ever since.

Nick has worked with Disney, Cartoon Network, Nickelodeon, and Showtime on music collaborations.

Möbel & Wohnen | Game of Thrones Saison 6 VOSTFR 2016 Game of Thrones Saison 6 streaming VOSTFR HD Il y a très longtemps, à une époque oubliée, une force a détruit l'équilibre des saisons. Dans un pays o... Directeur: D.B. Weiss, David Benioff Acteurs: Peter Dinklage, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Lena Headey 1,079,088 Vues 40 Commentaire | Mitzi McCall