{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Richard Cheese

AKA: Mark Jonathan Davis and Johnny Aloha

About Richard Cheese

Richard Cheese is the stage name of Mark Jonathan Davis (born November 27, 1965), an American musician and comedian. Cheese (whose name is a pun, given it can be reduced to “Dick”) fronts Richard Cheese and Lounge Against the Machine, a Los Angeles-based group that performs popular songs in a lounge/swing style reminiscent of Frank Sinatra, Dean Martin, and Tony Bennett (not to mention many a Las Vegas crooner with a ridiculous suit).

The band also features other dairy-named musicians:
-Bobby Ricotta: piano and keyboards
-Laighton Millea: drums and percussion
-Billy Bleu: bass
-Becky Running Bear: bongos

Plus a rotating roster of other bass players, including Gordon Brie, Skip Neufchatal, Nacho, and Wayne String.

Kunstharz Knöpfe - 19 Farben - 11mm 15mm 20mm 25mm 30mm - Kinderknöpfe | BMW ///M Power Alu Felgen Emblem Aufkleber Logo Sticker Tacho Lenkrad 3D 18x10 | Watch Movie