Tập 12 OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes | Running Man Episode 168 | Cheri – February 2013
{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Ringo Starr

AKA: Ritchie Snare and Richard Starkey

About Ringo Starr

Best known as the drummer for The Beatles, Ringo Starr (born Richard Starkey, 1940) also had a moderately successful solo career (with hits like “It Don’t Come Easy” and “Photograph”) and was the narrator for Thomas The Tank Engine.

His country-infused nickname emerged from a tendency to wear rings on his fingers.