{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Rosé (BLACKPINK)

AKA: Park Chae Young and Roseanne Park

About Rosé (BLACKPINK)

Rosé (박채영) born in Auckland, New Zealand on February 11, 1997. Is a member of South Korean girl group BLACKPINK formed by YG Entertainment in 2016.

At the age of 7, Rosé moved to Australia with her family, and was raised in Melbourne. Then, in 2012 she placed first at YG auditions in Australia with the song “I Won’t Give Up'' by Jason Mraz. As a result, she joined the company in April of the same year and moved to South Korea with her mother.

Before her debut, she was featured in G-Dragon’s “Without You“.

Good Girls | Adrian Collins | Le Paris du Moyen Age - Claude Gauvard, Boris Bove.azw3