{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Shawn Mendes

AKA: Shawn P. R. Mendes and Shawn Peter Raul Mendes

About Shawn Mendes

Shawn Peter Raul Mendes (born August 8, 1998 in Toronto, Ontario) is a Canadian singer and songwriter. He spent his early days learning to play guitar by watching YouTube tutorial videos and gained millions of followers in a few months for singing on Vine in 2013, becoming the third most-followed artist in 2014.

He officially signed with Island Records in May 2014 and released his first single “Life of the Party” on June 26, 2014. His debut album Handwritten, which included hit single “Stitches”, reached the top 10 in the U.S. and Canada, and number one in the UK. He went to re-release that album under Handwritten Revisted with four new tracks, including collaboration with Fifth Harmony member Camila Cabello, “I Know What You Did Last Summer.”

His second studio album Illuminate delivered three hit singles: “Treat You Better”, “Mercy”, and “There’s Nothing Holdin' Me Back”. The latter single peaked in the Billboard Top 10 and also reached number one on the Mainstream Top 40 airplay chart. In August 2017, he became the first artist under 20 to have three number-one songs on the Billboard Adult Pop Songs chart.

On March 22, 2018, Mendes released “In My Blood,” the lead single from his eponymous third album, Shawn Mendes, which released on May 25, 2018. He also released the second single from the album, “Lost in Japan”, the following day on March 23.

Inked [L] [RUS + ENG + 8 / ENG] (2018)... | Boost Master-Phone Cleaner Speed Booster APK | Mercedes A-Klasse W168 A140