{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Ski Mask the Slump God 2,595

AKA: The Slump God, Stokeley Goulbourne, and Ski Mask
@skimasktheslumpgod_1

About Ski Mask the Slump God

Stokeley Goulbourne (born April 18th, 1996), better known by his stage name, Ski Mask The Slump God (often stylized as $ki Mask “The Slump God”) is one of many talented upcoming artists of the Broward County, Florida area.

While Ski was in prison, he met with late friend and frequent collaborator, XXXTENTACION and formed the music collective, Members Only.

Ski’s unorthodox delivery and flow, along with his creative use of pop culture references and lyricism over hard creative trap beats sets Ski and his crew apart from the rest. Drawing heavy influence from his Jamaican background, he is known for his unique, quick witted cadence.

During an interview with Office Magazine, Ski stated that his stage name comes from him taking too much Xanax when he was younger.

Ski released his third mixtape, BEWARE THE BOOK OF ELI on May 11, 2018. It featured the likes of Rich the Kid, Ronny J, and production from Murda Beatz. It peaked on the US Billboard 200 at number 50.

Beautiful Michael Kors Brooklyn Soft Leather Messenger/shoulder Bag | Ignacio of Loyola | Tailenders