{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Sıla

AKA: Sıla Gençoğlu

About Sıla

Sıla Gençoğlu (born 17 June 1980) is a Turkish singer and musician. She is mononymously known by her first name, ‘Sıla’.

Sıla was born in Denizli. She worked before as a producer, lyricist and background singer for many Turkish artists, such as Kenan Doğulu and Emel Müftüoğlu. In 2007, she released her debut album Sıla. The first single, “…Dan Sonra”, was the biggest hit song of the year in Turkey, spending 3 months at number one on the music charts, and reaching 79 in the European charts. The song’s video was the 12th most watched video from 2007 to 2008 worldwide. The second single from the album, “Kenar Süsü”, reached second place in the Turkish charts.

3×04 Melodia Mortale | فيلم Puppy!: A Hotel Transylvania Short 2017 مدبلج مشاهدة و تحميل أفلام كرتون مدبلجة إنتاج سنة 2017 0 136 التصنيف: رسوم متحركة ، كوميدي قصة فيلم جرو تظهر مشكلة جديدة في فندق ترانسلفانيا عندما يحصل دينيس على حيوان أليف... | Paramedics