{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Splurge

AKA: SSG Splurge, SSG Lil Splurge, and Lil Splurge

About Splurge

Splurge was born in Arlington, Texas in 2001. He began uploading his original tracks online in his late teenage years and in 2018 released his first project GlockEeeee. He followed his debut mixtape with three more EP’s, all released in 2018.

Splurge’s flow is reminiscent of Hoodrich Pablo Juan, and also shares similarities with Goonew. His most popular songs have garnered millions of view, earning him cosigns from Lil Uzi Vert and Lil Yachty.

Entrepreneurship | Rocket League® - Hot Wheels® Triple Threat (ISO) (MULTI) 2018 | Steve Bastoni