{{:: 'cloud_flare_always_on_short_message' | i18n }}
Check @genius for updates. We'll have things fixed soon.

Tyler, The Creator

AKA: Gap Tooth T, Tyler Okonma, Tyler Gregory Okonma, Tyler Haley, DJ Stank Daddy, Ace The Creator, Thurnis Haley, and Wolf Haley

About Tyler, The Creator

Tyler Gregory Okonma (born March 6, 1991), better known as Tyler, The Creator, is a rapper, record producer, video director, stylist, TV writer and actor from California. He first received major recognition in the hip-hop community in the early 2010’s as co-founder of the rap group Odd Future.

Known for his explosive personality and absurdist lyrical content, Tyler released his debut mixtape, Bastard in 2009. Subsequent releases were his debut studio album, Goblin, in 2011 under XL Recordings, Wolf in 2013 under Odd Future Records, Cherry Bomb in 2015, and his latest album release, Flower Boy in 2017 under Columbia Records. In November 2018, he released Music Inspired by Illumination & Dr. Seuss' The Grinch, a 6-track EP inspired from his work with Illumination’s movie The Grinch.

He has also his own fashion brand called Golf Wang and has created two comedic television programs for the late-night programming block Adult Swim: the sketch series, Loiter Squad, and the animated show, The Jellies.

Una Vita Anticipazioni: da lunedì 3 a venerdì 7 dicembre 2018 Tutte le trame della soap spagnola per la prima settimana del mese di dicembre. 95 Share | ES Global | Pazifikgeschwader 214